Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4113857324552018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah331937135442018-09-07
PhotographyArts131128211742013-07-24
DiningEntertainment351075722702018-10-08
BusinessLogan Utah271014322812018-08-06
Sporting GoodsShopping11963114652014-04-17
EntertainmentLogan Utah15911617312017-11-04
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah27905722542017-06-29
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity1888410752008-02-22
MusicArts14879620432017-07-06
Artists / GalleriesArts3842519222013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15814118262018-06-02
EducationCommunity14790817172017-11-26
ApparelShopping15786417772018-11-23
CraftsArts4773717392012-09-20
RadioEntertainment10772414452018-04-24
CommunityLogan Utah28745416222019-01-11
GovernmentCommunity6724321022017-06-29
SpiritualCommunity14719319382018-08-02
LodgingRecreation/Travel11674520922014-10-03
AgricultureBusiness7662217262014-10-05
AutomotiveBusiness16647815722017-11-22
SportsRecreation/Travel11583414032012-10-12
Home and GardenShopping7575710792017-12-15
MOBIInternet1548819822011-01-16
HealthCommunity10547510922019-01-08
ComputersBusiness9525016552017-09-24
FoodShopping12514712102017-11-28
FinancialBusiness14509014292018-07-13
InternetBusiness11499813862017-11-22
Real EstateBusiness10462311142018-02-05
AnimalsAgriculture3437611262011-11-08
AccountingFinancial442589312014-03-12
NewsCommunity841449032017-04-05
PoliticsCommunity440968632016-03-22
ConstructionBusiness6399010262017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness339688772017-09-24
LegalBusiness339369322011-07-13
Home PagesCommunity1538697832013-08-27
RentalsAutomotive535829182012-11-05
FitnessHealth1352410542009-08-10
DirectoriesInternet434579702013-08-13
Shoe StoresApparel8315110932017-08-16
PrintingComputers226858792017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden624119252017-09-24
PizzaDining821878662018-03-11
ApartmentsReal Estate7192710262018-02-05
BooksShopping97542019-01-22
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6632-6742018-01-02
Grand Total51040503798618 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 510 [3] => 405037 [4] => 98618 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 217 old links which is 29.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 88, Page Views: 173462, Average: 1,971.159
Page Hits Hits46795
In summary: The primary directory has 510 links in 50 categories with a total of 405,037 views. That is an average of 8,100.74 page views per category or 794.19 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 170 active pages and over 578,499 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.