Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4132894514922018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah342146056332019-12-27
DiningEntertainment411230038132019-10-31
PhotographyArts131189817902013-07-24
BusinessLogan Utah371155036882019-11-26
Sporting GoodsShopping111061724512014-04-17
EntertainmentLogan Utah151033629512017-11-04
MusicArts141015934062017-07-06
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah281001932162019-10-19
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity1971119022008-02-22
Artists / GalleriesArts3966831652013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15953432192018-06-02
ApparelShopping15948233952018-11-23
CommunityLogan Utah29907532432020-05-21
EducationCommunity14906328722017-11-26
CraftsArts4895629582012-09-20
RadioEntertainment10878425052018-04-24
SpiritualCommunity15816929142020-01-23
GovernmentCommunity6813129902017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness7803131352014-10-05
LodgingRecreation/Travel11786832152014-10-03
AutomotiveBusiness19776728612019-09-03
SportsRecreation/Travel11672322922012-10-12
ComputersBusiness10632927342019-08-30
Home and GardenShopping7632516472017-12-15
HealthCommunity10620718242019-01-08
FoodShopping15609421572019-09-16
FinancialBusiness14608224212018-07-13
MOBIInternet1598324772011-01-16
Real EstateBusiness10591824092018-02-05
InternetBusiness11553219202017-11-22
AnimalsAgriculture3535021002011-11-08
AccountingFinancial4479414672014-03-12
ConstructionBusiness6464516812017-11-16
NewsCommunity8463813972017-04-05
EmploymentBusiness4462615352019-08-30
LegalBusiness4460416002019-05-22
PoliticsCommunity4449812652016-03-22
Home PagesCommunity16434312572019-07-11
DirectoriesInternet4431118242013-08-13
RentalsAutomotive5413614722012-11-05
FitnessHealth1411516452009-08-10
Shoe StoresApparel8370716492017-08-16
PrintingComputers2317013642017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden8293814522020-06-15
PizzaDining9273114102019-11-07
ApartmentsReal Estate7258416832018-02-05
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel619536472018-01-02
BooksShopping915822019-01-22
Grand Total543469390162143 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 543 [3] => 469390 [4] => 162143 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 237693, Average: 2,450.443
Page Hits Hits91082
In summary: The primary directory has 543 links in 50 categories with a total of 469,390 views. That is an average of 9,387.80 page views per category or 864.44 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 179 active pages and over 707,083 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.