Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4126156447542018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah342068348562019-12-27
DiningEntertainment411159931122019-10-31
PhotographyArts131156714592013-07-24
BusinessLogan Utah371092930672019-11-26
Sporting GoodsShopping111011219462014-04-17
EntertainmentLogan Utah15985424692017-11-04
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah28961528122019-10-19
MusicArts14956628132017-07-06
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity1938215732008-02-22
Artists / GalleriesArts3921327102013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15897026552018-06-02
ApparelShopping15876626792018-11-23
EducationCommunity14860124102017-11-26
CraftsArts4849224942012-09-20
RadioEntertainment10829720182018-04-24
CommunityLogan Utah28825324212019-01-11
SpiritualCommunity14780425492018-08-02
GovernmentCommunity6777726362017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness7756426682014-10-05
LodgingRecreation/Travel11744427912014-10-03
AutomotiveBusiness19730123952019-09-03
SportsRecreation/Travel11636619352012-10-12
Home and GardenShopping7608714092017-12-15
ComputersBusiness10589122962019-08-30
HealthCommunity10587314902019-01-08
MOBIInternet1578122752011-01-16
FoodShopping15571417772019-09-16
FinancialBusiness14568420232018-07-13
InternetBusiness11529916872017-11-22
Real EstateBusiness10525617472018-02-05
AnimalsAgriculture3490816582011-11-08
AccountingFinancial4456912422014-03-12
NewsCommunity8442111802017-04-05
ConstructionBusiness6435113872017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness4433212412019-08-30
LegalBusiness4433013262019-05-22
PoliticsCommunity4431410812016-03-22
Home PagesCommunity16413510492019-07-11
DirectoriesInternet4400315162013-08-13
RentalsAutomotive5390312392012-11-05
FitnessHealth1386013902009-08-10
Shoe StoresApparel8348514272017-08-16
PrintingComputers2296111552017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden7270212162019-10-19
PizzaDining9249111702019-11-07
ApartmentsReal Estate7229013892018-02-05
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel614291232018-01-02
BooksShopping912412019-01-22
Grand Total540443621136715 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 540 [3] => 443621 [4] => 136715 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 210006, Average: 2,165.010
Page Hits Hits62287
In summary: The primary directory has 540 links in 50 categories with a total of 443,621 views. That is an average of 8,872.42 page views per category or 821.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 179 active pages and over 653,627 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.