Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4141204598022018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah342256467372019-12-27
DiningEntertainment411309446072019-10-31
PhotographyArts131236622582013-07-24
BusinessLogan Utah371230744452019-11-26
Sporting GoodsShopping111105528892014-04-17
EntertainmentLogan Utah151103436492017-11-04
MusicArts141096342102017-07-06
ApparelShopping151061745302018-11-23
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah281059237892019-10-19
ArtsLogan Utah151028239672018-06-02
Artists / GalleriesArts31022837252013-04-11
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity11018723782008-02-22
CommunityLogan Utah29968438522020-05-21
EducationCommunity14965234612017-11-26
CraftsArts4958335852012-09-20
RadioEntertainment10947431952018-04-24
AgricultureBusiness7863837422014-10-05
GovernmentCommunity6862734862017-06-29
SpiritualCommunity15859433392020-01-23
LodgingRecreation/Travel11846138082014-10-03
AutomotiveBusiness19838934832019-09-03
SportsRecreation/Travel11726128302012-10-12
ComputersBusiness10689132962019-08-30
FoodShopping15670127642019-09-16
Home and GardenShopping7665419762017-12-15
HealthCommunity10655621732019-01-08
FinancialBusiness14652028592018-07-13
Real EstateBusiness10635628472018-02-05
MOBIInternet1626427582011-01-16
InternetBusiness11588522732017-11-22
AnimalsAgriculture3574024902011-11-08
AccountingFinancial4511917922014-03-12
ConstructionBusiness6509621322017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness4500219112019-08-30
NewsCommunity8495017092017-04-05
LegalBusiness4491519112019-05-22
PoliticsCommunity4475615232016-03-22
DirectoriesInternet4472922422013-08-13
Home PagesCommunity16462415382019-07-11
RentalsAutomotive5446117972012-11-05
FitnessHealth1442419542009-08-10
Shoe StoresApparel8408520272017-08-16
ApartmentsReal Estate7382929282018-02-05
PrintingComputers2349616902017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden8329218062020-06-15
PizzaDining9306817472019-11-07
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6273614302018-01-02
BooksShopping921492019-01-22
Grand Total543503154195340 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 543 [3] => 503154 [4] => 195340 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 270726, Average: 2,790.990
Page Hits Hits100847
In summary: The primary directory has 543 links in 50 categories with a total of 503,154 views. That is an average of 10,063.08 page views per category or 926.62 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 179 active pages and over 773,880 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.