Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4181121997192018-08-31
Real EstateBusiness1042834393252018-02-05
ShoppingLogan Utah3427553117262019-12-27
DiningEntertainment421633878512022-04-29
BusinessLogan Utah371632884662019-11-26
ApparelShopping151511390262018-11-23
MusicArts141387671232017-07-06
PhotographyArts131381637082013-07-24
ArtsLogan Utah151375674412018-06-02
EntertainmentLogan Utah151374263572017-11-04
Sporting GoodsShopping111335651902014-04-17
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah291288760842023-06-03
Artists / GalleriesArts31231658132013-04-11
CommunityLogan Utah291216363312020-05-21
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity11200441952008-02-22
CraftsArts41192959312012-09-20
EducationCommunity141188456932017-11-26
RadioEntertainment101172654472018-04-24
LodgingRecreation/Travel111147368202014-10-03
AutomotiveBusiness191083659302019-09-03
AgricultureBusiness71079558992014-10-05
GovernmentCommunity61066655252017-06-29
SpiritualCommunity151031050552020-01-23
SportsRecreation/Travel11943049992012-10-12
FoodShopping15942754902019-09-16
ComputersBusiness10909454992019-08-30
FinancialBusiness14833446732018-07-13
Home and GardenShopping8832136432021-10-14
HealthCommunity10804436612019-01-08
MOBIInternet1740438982011-01-16
InternetBusiness11739937872017-11-22
AnimalsAgriculture4734440942023-06-03
EmploymentBusiness4658534942019-08-30
ConstructionBusiness6651535512017-11-16
AccountingFinancial4651031832014-03-12
NewsCommunity8621829772017-04-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7617252712018-02-05
DirectoriesInternet4613736502013-08-13
LegalBusiness4613031262019-05-22
RentalsAutomotive5595632922012-11-05
PoliticsCommunity4588126482016-03-22
Shoe StoresApparel8579537372017-08-16
FitnessHealth1578833182009-08-10
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6576744612018-01-02
Home PagesCommunity16575826722019-07-11
PrintingComputers2493731312017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden8481733312020-06-15
PizzaDining9462733062019-11-07
BooksShopping945332019-01-22
Grand Total547679745369547 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 547 [3] => 679745 [4] => 369547 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.59% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 98, Page Views: 415995, Average: 4,244.847
Page Hits Hits127914
In summary: The primary directory has 547 links in 50 categories with a total of 679,745 views. That is an average of 13,594.90 page views per category or 1,242.68 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 180 active pages and over 1,095,740 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.