Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity42277541463522018-08-31
Real EstateBusiness1044560410512018-02-05
ShoppingLogan Utah3432287164602019-12-27
BusinessLogan Utah3720541126792019-11-26
DiningEntertainment4219516110292022-04-29
ApparelShopping1519210131232018-11-23
ArtsLogan Utah1518048117332018-06-02
MusicArts1417254105012017-07-06
EntertainmentLogan Utah151650691212017-11-04
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah291627494712023-06-03
Sporting GoodsShopping111591377472014-04-17
PhotographyArts131551854102013-07-24
CommunityLogan Utah291529794652020-05-21
LodgingRecreation/Travel1115050103972014-10-03
CraftsArts41472487262012-09-20
Artists / GalleriesArts31448879852013-04-11
RadioEntertainment101447181922018-04-24
EducationCommunity141421480232017-11-26
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity11390060912008-02-22
AutomotiveBusiness191357086642019-09-03
GovernmentCommunity61344883072017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness71307481782014-10-05
FoodShopping151271287752019-09-16
SpiritualCommunity151231870632020-01-23
SportsRecreation/Travel111179873672012-10-12
ComputersBusiness101173581402019-08-30
FinancialBusiness141018565242018-07-13
Home and GardenShopping8993152532021-10-14
HealthCommunity10960552222019-01-08
AnimalsAgriculture4903657862023-06-03
InternetBusiness11892453122017-11-22
MOBIInternet1846349572011-01-16
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6834870422018-01-02
NewsCommunity8803447932017-04-05
EmploymentBusiness4796748762019-08-30
ConstructionBusiness6779848342017-11-16
ApartmentsReal Estate7777868772018-02-05
AccountingFinancial4773044032014-03-12
Shoe StoresApparel8760055422017-08-16
RentalsAutomotive5749248282012-11-05
DirectoriesInternet4742049332013-08-13
BooksShopping973812019-01-22
FitnessHealth1733248622009-08-10
LegalBusiness4729742932019-05-22
Home PagesCommunity16727141852019-07-11
PoliticsCommunity4702637932016-03-22
HardwareHome and Garden8667151852020-06-15
PrintingComputers2645246462017-11-13
PizzaDining9642951082019-11-07
Grand Total547836350523304 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 547 [3] => 836350 [4] => 523304 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.59% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 98, Page Views: 569893, Average: 5,815.235
Page Hits Hits166029
In summary: The primary directory has 547 links in 50 categories with a total of 836,350 views. That is an average of 16,727.00 page views per category or 1,528.98 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 180 active pages and over 1,406,243 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.