Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity42280971466952018-08-31
Real EstateBusiness1044574410652018-02-05
ShoppingLogan Utah3432316164892019-12-27
BusinessLogan Utah3720561126992019-11-26
DiningEntertainment4219531110442022-04-29
ApparelShopping1519236131492018-11-23
ArtsLogan Utah1518074117592018-06-02
MusicArts1417271105182017-07-06
EntertainmentLogan Utah151653091452017-11-04
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah291628894852023-06-03
Sporting GoodsShopping111592477582014-04-17
PhotographyArts131553354252013-07-24
CommunityLogan Utah291531394812020-05-21
LodgingRecreation/Travel1115073104202014-10-03
CraftsArts41474187432012-09-20
Artists / GalleriesArts31450880052013-04-11
RadioEntertainment101448782082018-04-24
EducationCommunity141423880472017-11-26
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity11391561062008-02-22
AutomotiveBusiness191358486782019-09-03
GovernmentCommunity61346283212017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness71309982032014-10-05
FoodShopping151272987922019-09-16
SpiritualCommunity151233770822020-01-23
SportsRecreation/Travel111181273812012-10-12
ComputersBusiness101175581602019-08-30
FinancialBusiness141020165402018-07-13
Home and GardenShopping8994552672021-10-14
HealthCommunity10961552322019-01-08
AnimalsAgriculture4904857982023-06-03
InternetBusiness11893253202017-11-22
MOBIInternet1847449682011-01-16
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6836370572018-01-02
NewsCommunity8805048092017-04-05
EmploymentBusiness4798048892019-08-30
ConstructionBusiness6781148472017-11-16
ApartmentsReal Estate7778868872018-02-05
AccountingFinancial4774144142014-03-12
Shoe StoresApparel8761255542017-08-16
RentalsAutomotive5750848442012-11-05
DirectoriesInternet4742949422013-08-13
BooksShopping973952019-01-22
FitnessHealth1734448742009-08-10
LegalBusiness4731043062019-05-22
Home PagesCommunity16728041942019-07-11
PoliticsCommunity4703838052016-03-22
HardwareHome and Garden8668351972020-06-15
PrintingComputers2646846622017-11-13
PizzaDining9644051192019-11-07
Grand Total547837443524383 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 547 [3] => 837443 [4] => 524383 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.59% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 98, Page Views: 571124, Average: 5,827.796
Page Hits Hits166292
In summary: The primary directory has 547 links in 50 categories with a total of 837,443 views. That is an average of 16,748.86 page views per category or 1,530.97 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 180 active pages and over 1,408,567 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.