Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4136431550292018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah342195061232019-12-27
DiningEntertainment411270442172019-10-31
PhotographyArts131218120732013-07-24
BusinessLogan Utah371190640442019-11-26
Sporting GoodsShopping111084626802014-04-17
EntertainmentLogan Utah151071133262017-11-04
MusicArts141058338302017-07-06
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah281029934962019-10-19
ApparelShopping15998739002018-11-23
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity1994921402008-02-22
Artists / GalleriesArts3994434412013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15990335882018-06-02
EducationCommunity14936731762017-11-26
CommunityLogan Utah29936635342020-05-21
CraftsArts4925332552012-09-20
RadioEntertainment10910428252018-04-24
SpiritualCommunity15840931542020-01-23
GovernmentCommunity6837432332017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness7834534492014-10-05
LodgingRecreation/Travel11814534922014-10-03
AutomotiveBusiness19806831622019-09-03
SportsRecreation/Travel11698325522012-10-12
ComputersBusiness10659129962019-08-30
Home and GardenShopping7651318352017-12-15
HealthCommunity10641420312019-01-08
FoodShopping15636824312019-09-16
FinancialBusiness14632626652018-07-13
Real EstateBusiness10618226732018-02-05
MOBIInternet1616026542011-01-16
InternetBusiness11573921272017-11-22
AnimalsAgriculture3558023302011-11-08
AccountingFinancial4498716602014-03-12
ConstructionBusiness6496920052017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness4484317522019-08-30
NewsCommunity8483515942017-04-05
LegalBusiness4478817842019-05-22
PoliticsCommunity4465814252016-03-22
DirectoriesInternet4453120442013-08-13
Home PagesCommunity16452414382019-07-11
RentalsAutomotive5432716632012-11-05
FitnessHealth1431118412009-08-10
Shoe StoresApparel8390818502017-08-16
PrintingComputers2335815522017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden8315116652020-06-15
PizzaDining9293316122019-11-07
ApartmentsReal Estate7279918982018-02-05
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6232210162018-01-02
BooksShopping918452019-01-22
Grand Total543485770178260 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 543 [3] => 485770 [4] => 178260 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 256096, Average: 2,640.165
Page Hits Hits96006
In summary: The primary directory has 543 links in 50 categories with a total of 485,770 views. That is an average of 9,715.40 page views per category or 894.60 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 179 active pages and over 741,866 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.