Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4152251708492018-08-31
Real EstateBusiness1041722382132018-02-05
ShoppingLogan Utah342379279652019-12-27
DiningEntertainment411404355562019-10-31
BusinessLogan Utah371326954072019-11-26
PhotographyArts131285927512013-07-24
ApparelShopping151217160842018-11-23
EntertainmentLogan Utah151189545102017-11-04
MusicArts141184250892017-07-06
Sporting GoodsShopping111165434882014-04-17
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah281119643932019-10-19
ArtsLogan Utah151105947442018-06-02
Artists / GalleriesArts31079042872013-04-11
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity11064228332008-02-22
CommunityLogan Utah291032144892020-05-21
CraftsArts41024542472012-09-20
EducationCommunity141021040192017-11-26
RadioEntertainment101013938602018-04-24
GovernmentCommunity6921940782017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness7921343172014-10-05
LodgingRecreation/Travel11911644632014-10-03
SpiritualCommunity15907238172020-01-23
AutomotiveBusiness19903341272019-09-03
SportsRecreation/Travel11787134402012-10-12
ComputersBusiness10750539102019-08-30
FoodShopping15741534782019-09-16
Home and GardenShopping8709624182021-10-14
HealthCommunity10700126182019-01-08
FinancialBusiness14699533342018-07-13
MOBIInternet1659930932011-01-16
InternetBusiness11630426922017-11-22
AnimalsAgriculture3623729872011-11-08
ConstructionBusiness6553325692017-11-16
AccountingFinancial4550221752014-03-12
EmploymentBusiness4546723762019-08-30
NewsCommunity8530820672017-04-05
LegalBusiness4528122772019-05-22
DirectoriesInternet4522327362013-08-13
PoliticsCommunity4507518422016-03-22
Home PagesCommunity16495118652019-07-11
RentalsAutomotive5489322292012-11-05
FitnessHealth1482623562009-08-10
ApartmentsReal Estate7479038892018-02-05
Shoe StoresApparel8455825002017-08-16
PrintingComputers2390320972017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden8371722312020-06-15
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6366723612018-01-02
PizzaDining9347821572019-11-07
BooksShopping928102019-01-22
Grand Total544577758269283 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 544 [3] => 577758 [4] => 269283 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.70% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 309509, Average: 3,190.814
Page Hits Hits108781
In summary: The primary directory has 544 links in 50 categories with a total of 577,758 views. That is an average of 11,555.16 page views per category or 1,062.06 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 179 active pages and over 887,267 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.