Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity3100422190202018-01-11
ShoppingLogan Utah321826424372018-06-29
PhotographyArts13109638552013-07-24
DiningEntertainment341008115942018-04-02
BusinessLogan Utah26964217802017-11-30
Sporting GoodsShopping11931711512014-04-17
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah27870619032017-06-29
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity185997902008-02-22
EntertainmentLogan Utah16858712022017-11-04
MusicArts14823014772017-07-06
Artists / GalleriesArts3779312902013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15763213172018-06-02
EducationCommunity14739512042017-11-26
RadioEntertainment10734910702018-04-24
CraftsArts4724812502012-09-20
ApparelShopping14723411472018-06-25
CommunityLogan Utah27700811762018-01-05
GovernmentCommunity6684817072017-06-29
SpiritualCommunity13652512702017-11-04
LodgingRecreation/Travel11635016972014-10-03
AgricultureBusiness7607211762014-10-05
AutomotiveBusiness16604311372017-11-22
SportsRecreation/Travel11552310922012-10-12
Home and GardenShopping755098312017-12-15
MOBIInternet1527017642011-01-16
HealthCommunity951227392017-12-25
FoodShopping1248078702017-11-28
InternetBusiness11470610942017-11-22
ComputersBusiness9470011052017-09-24
FinancialBusiness14468410232018-07-13
Real EstateBusiness1142407312018-02-05
AnimalsAgriculture340848342011-11-08
AccountingFinancial440126852014-03-12
NewsCommunity839376962017-04-05
PoliticsCommunity438996662016-03-22
ConstructionBusiness637077432017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness336986072017-09-24
Home PagesCommunity1536695832013-08-27
LegalBusiness436656612018-01-10
RentalsAutomotive533466822012-11-05
FitnessHealth132557852009-08-10
DirectoriesInternet431566692013-08-13
Shoe StoresApparel828467882017-08-16
PrintingComputers224576512017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden621736872017-09-24
PizzaDining819446232018-03-11
ApartmentsReal Estate615866852018-02-05
BooksShopping83842017-11-04
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6341-9652018-01-02
Grand Total50337302866979 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 503 [3] => 373028 [4] => 66979 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 215 old links which is 29.94% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 87, Page Views: 147862, Average: 1,699.563
Page Hits Hits35222
In summary: The primary directory has 503 links in 50 categories with a total of 373,028 views. That is an average of 7,460.56 page views per category or 741.61 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 169 active pages and over 520,890 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.