Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4121017396152018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah322014443172019-07-27
PhotographyArts131143713292013-07-24
DiningEntertainment351126127742018-10-08
BusinessLogan Utah351056327012019-09-19
Sporting GoodsShopping11990017342014-04-17
EntertainmentLogan Utah15954521602017-11-04
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah27932125182017-06-29
MusicArts14920724542017-07-06
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity1915413452008-02-22
Artists / GalleriesArts3892424212013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15860522902018-06-02
ApparelShopping15838022932018-11-23
EducationCommunity14833021392017-11-26
CraftsArts4820322052012-09-20
RadioEntertainment10802717482018-04-24
CommunityLogan Utah28789220602019-01-11
SpiritualCommunity14758123262018-08-02
GovernmentCommunity6750223612017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness7723923432014-10-05
LodgingRecreation/Travel11717825252014-10-03
AutomotiveBusiness19693420282019-09-03
SportsRecreation/Travel11612416932012-10-12
Home and GardenShopping7593812602017-12-15
HealthCommunity10568413012019-01-08
MOBIInternet1563921332011-01-16
ComputersBusiness10558719922019-08-30
FinancialBusiness14549918382018-07-13
FoodShopping15544015032019-09-16
InternetBusiness11516615542017-11-22
Real EstateBusiness10503315242018-02-05
AnimalsAgriculture3475515052011-11-08
AccountingFinancial4440610792014-03-12
NewsCommunity8428110402017-04-05
PoliticsCommunity442149812016-03-22
ConstructionBusiness6420912452017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness4415510642019-08-30
LegalBusiness4415511512019-05-22
Home PagesCommunity1640139272019-07-11
DirectoriesInternet4384313562013-08-13
RentalsAutomotive5375310892012-11-05
FitnessHealth1370112312009-08-10
Shoe StoresApparel8333112732017-08-16
PrintingComputers2283410282017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden6255910732017-09-24
PizzaDining8234110202018-03-11
ApartmentsReal Estate7212612252018-02-05
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel61053-2532018-01-02
BooksShopping910172019-01-22
Grand Total527427200120518 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 527 [3] => 427200 [4] => 120518 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 29.36% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 96, Page Views: 192146, Average: 2,001.521
Page Hits Hits55517
In summary: The primary directory has 527 links in 50 categories with a total of 427,200 views. That is an average of 8,544.00 page views per category or 810.63 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 178 active pages and over 619,346 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.