Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4102921215192018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah331860727802018-09-07
PhotographyArts13110529442013-07-24
DiningEntertainment341021317262018-04-02
BusinessLogan Utah27976719052018-08-06
Sporting GoodsShopping11940012342014-04-17
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah27879019872017-06-29
EntertainmentLogan Utah15869613112017-11-04
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity186628532008-02-22
MusicArts14838616332017-07-06
Artists / GalleriesArts3789413912013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15774514302018-06-02
EducationCommunity14751613252017-11-26
RadioEntertainment10743111522018-04-24
ApparelShopping14736912822018-06-25
CraftsArts4735313552012-09-20
CommunityLogan Utah27710712752018-01-05
GovernmentCommunity6694518042017-06-29
SpiritualCommunity14672914742018-08-02
LodgingRecreation/Travel11644517922014-10-03
AgricultureBusiness7617212762014-10-05
AutomotiveBusiness16615912532017-11-22
SportsRecreation/Travel11558811572012-10-12
Home and GardenShopping755728942017-12-15
MOBIInternet1532218162011-01-16
HealthCommunity951918082017-12-25
FoodShopping1248869492017-11-28
ComputersBusiness9483612412017-09-24
InternetBusiness11480211902017-11-22
FinancialBusiness14477211112018-07-13
Real EstateBusiness1043328232018-02-05
AnimalsAgriculture341579072011-11-08
AccountingFinancial440787512014-03-12
NewsCommunity839757342017-04-05
PoliticsCommunity439517182016-03-22
EmploymentBusiness337666752017-09-24
ConstructionBusiness637648002017-11-16
Home PagesCommunity1537196332013-08-27
LegalBusiness337177132011-07-13
RentalsAutomotive534057412012-11-05
FitnessHealth133358652009-08-10
DirectoriesInternet432287412013-08-13
Shoe StoresApparel829348762017-08-16
PrintingComputers225147082017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden622327462017-09-24
PizzaDining820076862018-03-11
ApartmentsReal Estate716787772018-02-05
BooksShopping84502017-11-04
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6405-9012018-01-02
Grand Total50537997573860 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 505 [3] => 379975 [4] => 73860 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 217 old links which is 30.06% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 87, Page Views: 153336, Average: 1,762.483
Page Hits Hits37822
In summary: The primary directory has 505 links in 50 categories with a total of 379,975 views. That is an average of 7,599.50 page views per category or 752.43 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 169 active pages and over 533,311 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.