Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity399026176242018-01-11
ShoppingLogan Utah311802521982017-12-24
PhotographyArts13108817732013-07-24
DiningEntertainment34993614492018-04-02
BusinessLogan Utah26952016582017-11-30
Sporting GoodsShopping11925210862014-04-17
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah27861118082017-06-29
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity185207112008-02-22
EntertainmentLogan Utah16848611012017-11-04
MusicArts14809513422017-07-06
Artists / GalleriesArts3767211692013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah14750911942018-01-10
EducationCommunity14727210812017-11-26
RadioEntertainment1072619822018-04-24
CraftsArts4713811402012-09-20
ApparelShopping13710910222017-04-03
CommunityLogan Utah27691110792018-01-05
GovernmentCommunity6675216112017-06-29
SpiritualCommunity13629510402017-11-04
LodgingRecreation/Travel11623815852014-10-03
AgricultureBusiness7596110652014-10-05
AutomotiveBusiness16591810122017-11-22
Home and GardenShopping754387602017-12-15
SportsRecreation/Travel1154229912012-10-12
MOBIInternet1521217062011-01-16
HealthCommunity950606772017-12-25
FoodShopping1247217842017-11-28
InternetBusiness11463910272017-11-22
ComputersBusiness9460210072017-09-24
FinancialBusiness1345969352018-02-12
Real EstateBusiness1141586492018-02-05
AnimalsAgriculture340197692011-11-08
AccountingFinancial439416142014-03-12
NewsCommunity838826412017-04-05
PoliticsCommunity438496162016-03-22
ConstructionBusiness636396752017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness336305392017-09-24
Home PagesCommunity1536085222013-08-27
LegalBusiness435975932018-01-10
RentalsAutomotive532896252012-11-05
FitnessHealth131807102009-08-10
DirectoriesInternet430876002013-08-13
Shoe StoresApparel827857272017-08-16
PrintingComputers223965902017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden621176312017-09-24
PizzaDining818875662018-03-11
ApartmentsReal Estate615246232018-02-05
BooksShopping82992017-11-04
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6254-10522018-01-02
Grand Total49936721961255 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 499 [3] => 367219 [4] => 61255 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 215 old links which is 30.11% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 86, Page Views: 142831, Average: 1,660.826
Page Hits Hits33829
In summary: The primary directory has 499 links in 50 categories with a total of 367,219 views. That is an average of 7,344.38 page views per category or 735.91 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 168 active pages and over 510,050 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.