Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity42286491472472018-08-31
Real EstateBusiness1044584410752018-02-05
ShoppingLogan Utah3432339165122019-12-27
BusinessLogan Utah3720577127152019-11-26
DiningEntertainment4219548110612022-04-29
ApparelShopping1519257131702018-11-23
ArtsLogan Utah1518104117892018-06-02
MusicArts1417282105292017-07-06
EntertainmentLogan Utah151654591602017-11-04
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah291630595022023-06-03
Sporting GoodsShopping111593777712014-04-17
PhotographyArts131554054322013-07-24
CommunityLogan Utah291533094982020-05-21
LodgingRecreation/Travel1115090104372014-10-03
CraftsArts41475687582012-09-20
Artists / GalleriesArts31452480212013-04-11
RadioEntertainment101449982202018-04-24
EducationCommunity141425080592017-11-26
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity11393061212008-02-22
AutomotiveBusiness191359886922019-09-03
GovernmentCommunity61347883372017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness71311482182014-10-05
FoodShopping151274288052019-09-16
SpiritualCommunity151234570902020-01-23
SportsRecreation/Travel111182673952012-10-12
ComputersBusiness101176681712019-08-30
FinancialBusiness141020965482018-07-13
Home and GardenShopping8996452862021-10-14
HealthCommunity10962452412019-01-08
AnimalsAgriculture4905758072023-06-03
InternetBusiness11894053282017-11-22
MOBIInternet1847949732011-01-16
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6838070742018-01-02
NewsCommunity8807548342017-04-05
EmploymentBusiness4798748962019-08-30
ConstructionBusiness6781748532017-11-16
ApartmentsReal Estate7779768962018-02-05
AccountingFinancial4775044232014-03-12
Shoe StoresApparel8762455662017-08-16
RentalsAutomotive5751648522012-11-05
DirectoriesInternet4743949522013-08-13
BooksShopping974112019-01-22
FitnessHealth1735248822009-08-10
LegalBusiness4731743132019-05-22
Home PagesCommunity16728541992019-07-11
PoliticsCommunity4704338102016-03-22
HardwareHome and Garden8669552092020-06-15
PrintingComputers2647446682017-11-13
PizzaDining9644951282019-11-07
Grand Total547838599525523 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 547 [3] => 838599 [4] => 525523 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.59% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 98, Page Views: 571686, Average: 5,833.531
Page Hits Hits166499
In summary: The primary directory has 547 links in 50 categories with a total of 838,599 views. That is an average of 16,771.98 page views per category or 1,533.09 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 180 active pages and over 1,410,285 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.