Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4159100776982018-08-31
Real EstateBusiness1042057385482018-02-05
ShoppingLogan Utah342486490372019-12-27
DiningEntertainment421473762502022-04-29
BusinessLogan Utah371409362312019-11-26
PhotographyArts131317030622013-07-24
ApparelShopping151295968722018-11-23
MusicArts141242856752017-07-06
EntertainmentLogan Utah151236649812017-11-04
Sporting GoodsShopping111208939232014-04-17
ArtsLogan Utah151163553202018-06-02
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah281162048172019-10-19
Artists / GalleriesArts31118146782013-04-11
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity11098331742008-02-22
CommunityLogan Utah291077649442020-05-21
CraftsArts41071747192012-09-20
EducationCommunity141065344622017-11-26
RadioEntertainment101062143422018-04-24
AgricultureBusiness7963447382014-10-05
LodgingRecreation/Travel11959049372014-10-03
GovernmentCommunity6957944382017-06-29
AutomotiveBusiness19952446182019-09-03
SpiritualCommunity15946642112020-01-23
SportsRecreation/Travel11828438532012-10-12
FoodShopping15795440172019-09-16
ComputersBusiness10791343182019-08-30
Home and GardenShopping8742727492021-10-14
FinancialBusiness14741437532018-07-13
HealthCommunity10733729542019-01-08
MOBIInternet1683233262011-01-16
InternetBusiness11664730352017-11-22
AnimalsAgriculture3655633062011-11-08
ConstructionBusiness6584628822017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness4582227312019-08-30
AccountingFinancial4579724702014-03-12
NewsCommunity8559623552017-04-05
LegalBusiness4552625222019-05-22
DirectoriesInternet4551830312013-08-13
PoliticsCommunity4532120882016-03-22
ApartmentsReal Estate7520643052018-02-05
RentalsAutomotive5519725332012-11-05
Home PagesCommunity16519021042019-07-11
FitnessHealth1513126612009-08-10
Shoe StoresApparel8496529072017-08-16
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6423429282018-01-02
PrintingComputers2419523892017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden8406725812020-06-15
PizzaDining9382125002019-11-07
BooksShopping932942019-01-22
Grand Total545604932295973 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 545 [3] => 604932 [4] => 295973 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.66% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 339209, Average: 3,497.000
Page Hits Hits113978
In summary: The primary directory has 545 links in 50 categories with a total of 604,932 views. That is an average of 12,098.64 page views per category or 1,109.97 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 179 active pages and over 944,141 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.