Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4128676472742018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah342102852012019-12-27
DiningEntertainment411186933822019-10-31
PhotographyArts131169615882013-07-24
BusinessLogan Utah371123233702019-11-26
Sporting GoodsShopping111028621202014-04-17
EntertainmentLogan Utah151006826832017-11-04
MusicArts14983230792017-07-06
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah28981130082019-10-19
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity1952817192008-02-22
Artists / GalleriesArts3943129282013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15919028752018-06-02
ApparelShopping15903229452018-11-23
EducationCommunity14879926082017-11-26
CraftsArts4869126932012-09-20
CommunityLogan Utah28852726952019-01-11
RadioEntertainment10849422152018-04-24
GovernmentCommunity6795028092017-06-29
SpiritualCommunity15794026852020-01-23
AgricultureBusiness7777428782014-10-05
LodgingRecreation/Travel11763529822014-10-03
AutomotiveBusiness19752126152019-09-03
SportsRecreation/Travel11651920882012-10-12
Home and GardenShopping7620715292017-12-15
ComputersBusiness10607324782019-08-30
HealthCommunity10601316302019-01-08
FoodShopping15588519482019-09-16
MOBIInternet1587223662011-01-16
FinancialBusiness14583021692018-07-13
InternetBusiness11540117892017-11-22
Real EstateBusiness10536618572018-02-05
AnimalsAgriculture3503817882011-11-08
AccountingFinancial4467913522014-03-12
NewsCommunity8453212912017-04-05
EmploymentBusiness4447313822019-08-30
ConstructionBusiness6446114972017-11-16
LegalBusiness4445814542019-05-22
PoliticsCommunity4440411712016-03-22
Home PagesCommunity16423611502019-07-11
DirectoriesInternet4414516582013-08-13
RentalsAutomotive5401313492012-11-05
FitnessHealth1398215122009-08-10
Shoe StoresApparel8359115332017-08-16
PrintingComputers2305512492017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden7281313272019-10-19
PizzaDining9261012892019-11-07
ApartmentsReal Estate7241715162018-02-05
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel616623562018-01-02
BooksShopping913872019-01-22
Grand Total541454132147080 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 541 [3] => 454132 [4] => 147080 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.82% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 223719, Average: 2,306.381
Page Hits Hits85384
In summary: The primary directory has 541 links in 50 categories with a total of 454,132 views. That is an average of 9,082.64 page views per category or 839.43 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 179 active pages and over 677,851 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.