Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4149022676202018-08-31
Real EstateBusiness1039275357662018-02-05
ShoppingLogan Utah342346676392019-12-27
DiningEntertainment411379053032019-10-31
BusinessLogan Utah371301151492019-11-26
PhotographyArts131270025922013-07-24
ApparelShopping151180557182018-11-23
EntertainmentLogan Utah151167742922017-11-04
MusicArts141156548122017-07-06
Sporting GoodsShopping111150233362014-04-17
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah281101342102019-10-19
ArtsLogan Utah151080644912018-06-02
Artists / GalleriesArts31063141282013-04-11
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity11050326942008-02-22
CommunityLogan Utah291013343012020-05-21
CraftsArts41004140432012-09-20
EducationCommunity141002238312017-11-26
RadioEntertainment10995136722018-04-24
GovernmentCommunity6905639152017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness7905141552014-10-05
LodgingRecreation/Travel11893842852014-10-03
SpiritualCommunity15893036752020-01-23
AutomotiveBusiness19883739312019-09-03
SportsRecreation/Travel11767832472012-10-12
ComputersBusiness10730037052019-08-30
FoodShopping15722032832019-09-16
Home and GardenShopping7697622982017-12-15
HealthCommunity10687424912019-01-08
FinancialBusiness14684731862018-07-13
MOBIInternet1650930032011-01-16
InternetBusiness11618025682017-11-22
AnimalsAgriculture3608828382011-11-08
AccountingFinancial4539420672014-03-12
ConstructionBusiness6537624122017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness4533922482019-08-30
NewsCommunity8521219712017-04-05
LegalBusiness4517221682019-05-22
DirectoriesInternet4508525982013-08-13
PoliticsCommunity4498817552016-03-22
Home PagesCommunity16485717712019-07-11
RentalsAutomotive5478121172012-11-05
FitnessHealth1471322432009-08-10
ApartmentsReal Estate7460437032018-02-05
Shoe StoresApparel8442423662017-08-16
PrintingComputers2378619802017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden8359621102020-06-15
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6338620802018-01-02
PizzaDining9335220312019-11-07
BooksShopping925872019-01-22
Grand Total543564049255797 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 543 [3] => 564049 [4] => 255797 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 298539, Average: 3,077.722
Page Hits Hits106574
In summary: The primary directory has 543 links in 50 categories with a total of 564,049 views. That is an average of 11,280.98 page views per category or 1,038.76 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 179 active pages and over 862,588 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.