Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4167101856992018-08-31
Real EstateBusiness1042398388892018-02-05
ShoppingLogan Utah3425895100682019-12-27
DiningEntertainment421533668492022-04-29
BusinessLogan Utah371486670042019-11-26
ApparelShopping151376776802018-11-23
PhotographyArts131341833102013-07-24
MusicArts141293761842017-07-06
EntertainmentLogan Utah151285454692017-11-04
Sporting GoodsShopping111257844122014-04-17
ArtsLogan Utah151235260372018-06-02
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah281201952162019-10-19
Artists / GalleriesArts31158950862013-04-11
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity11133335242008-02-22
CommunityLogan Utah291125354212020-05-21
CraftsArts41116351652012-09-20
EducationCommunity141111249212017-11-26
RadioEntertainment101101847392018-04-24
LodgingRecreation/Travel111019955462014-10-03
AgricultureBusiness71006851722014-10-05
AutomotiveBusiness191000250962019-09-03
GovernmentCommunity6994047992017-06-29
SpiritualCommunity15984245872020-01-23
SportsRecreation/Travel11869842672012-10-12
FoodShopping15847745402019-09-16
ComputersBusiness10832947342019-08-30
Home and GardenShopping8785531772021-10-14
FinancialBusiness14781941582018-07-13
HealthCommunity10768433012019-01-08
MOBIInternet1708235762011-01-16
InternetBusiness11697833662017-11-22
AnimalsAgriculture3693836882011-11-08
EmploymentBusiness4619331022019-08-30
ConstructionBusiness6617032062017-11-16
AccountingFinancial4610727802014-03-12
NewsCommunity8590426632017-04-05
LegalBusiness4580227982019-05-22
DirectoriesInternet4578132942013-08-13
ApartmentsReal Estate7565947582018-02-05
PoliticsCommunity4557423412016-03-22
RentalsAutomotive5553528712012-11-05
FitnessHealth1544529752009-08-10
Home PagesCommunity16544523592019-07-11
Shoe StoresApparel8530032422017-08-16
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6471234062018-01-02
PrintingComputers2453527292017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden8441229262020-06-15
PizzaDining9418728662019-11-07
BooksShopping937642019-01-22
Grand Total545633425323996 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 545 [3] => 633425 [4] => 323996 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.66% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 372259, Average: 3,837.722
Page Hits Hits119924
In summary: The primary directory has 545 links in 50 categories with a total of 633,425 views. That is an average of 12,668.50 page views per category or 1,162.25 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 179 active pages and over 1,005,684 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.