Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity49007986772016-05-30
ShoppingLogan Utah331696311362017-08-26
PhotographyArts20105094012015-12-22
DiningEntertainment3092227352014-09-01
Sporting GoodsShopping1387465802014-04-17
BusinessLogan Utah2685266642017-06-29
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity281453362008-07-23
EntertainmentLogan Utah1579035182015-02-18
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah3275477442017-06-29
MusicArts1773916382017-07-06
Artists / GalleriesArts470695662013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah1569125972014-05-12
RadioEntertainment868655862013-08-14
EducationCommunity1366904992013-12-27
ApparelShopping1465624752017-04-03
CraftsArts665435452012-09-20
CommunityLogan Utah2863425102016-03-18
SpiritualCommunity1356674122014-06-14
GovernmentCommunity655594182017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness853864902014-10-05
AutomotiveBusiness1553474412016-05-30
LodgingRecreation/Travel1250974442014-10-03
Home and GardenShopping750323542014-10-03
MOBIInternet2488813822011-01-16
SportsRecreation/Travel1448854542012-10-12
HealthCommunity747463632016-01-08
FoodShopping1343093722014-10-05
InternetBusiness942856732013-11-27
FinancialBusiness1240944332016-03-19
ComputersBusiness940844892014-10-05
Real EstateBusiness1338393302015-07-25
AccountingFinancial536232962014-03-12
AnimalsAgriculture336073572011-11-08
PoliticsCommunity535673342016-03-22
NewsCommunity935382972017-04-05
EmploymentBusiness233242332006-08-06
Home PagesCommunity2333242382013-08-27
ConstructionBusiness533053412013-05-14
LegalBusiness332932892011-07-13
RentalsAutomotive529823182012-11-05
FitnessHealth328243542009-08-10
DirectoriesInternet627822952014-04-30
Shoe StoresApparel823763182017-08-16
PrintingComputers120912852011-01-25
HardwareHome and Garden518113252016-02-21
PizzaDining816092882013-08-02
ApartmentsReal Estate411712702014-10-05
Grand Total51533445930100 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 515 [3] => 334459 [4] => 30100 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 146 old links which is 22.09% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 88, Page Views: 133894, Average: 1,521.523
Page Hits Hits36483
In summary: The primary directory has 515 links in 48 categories with a total of 334,459 views. That is an average of 6,967.90 page views per category or 649.43 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 168 active pages and over 468,353 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.