Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity292959115572008-11-11
ShoppingLogan Utah311722213952017-11-12
PhotographyArts20105904822015-12-22
DiningEntertainment3193718842017-10-31
BusinessLogan Utah26909112292017-09-25
Sporting GoodsShopping1388476812014-04-17
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity282304212008-07-23
EntertainmentLogan Utah1980146292017-11-04
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah3376268232017-06-29
MusicArts1775247712017-07-06
Artists / GalleriesArts472117082013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah1570317162014-05-12
RadioEntertainment869566772013-08-14
EducationCommunity1368076162013-12-27
ApparelShopping1466755882017-04-03
CraftsArts666586602012-09-20
CommunityLogan Utah2864456132016-03-18
SpiritualCommunity1457755202017-11-04
GovernmentCommunity656595182017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness855096132014-10-05
AutomotiveBusiness1554575512016-05-30
LodgingRecreation/Travel1251825292014-10-03
Home and GardenShopping651174392017-10-22
SportsRecreation/Travel1149925612012-10-12
MOBIInternet2494614402011-01-16
HealthCommunity748164332016-01-08
FoodShopping1143894522014-10-05
InternetBusiness1143527402017-10-31
FinancialBusiness1242005392016-03-19
ComputersBusiness941805852017-09-24
Real EstateBusiness1339053962015-07-25
AccountingFinancial436893622014-03-12
AnimalsAgriculture336774272011-11-08
PoliticsCommunity536394062016-03-22
NewsCommunity935983572017-04-05
Home PagesCommunity2233842982013-08-27
EmploymentBusiness333802892017-09-24
ConstructionBusiness633744102017-11-16
LegalBusiness333593552011-07-13
RentalsAutomotive530503862012-11-05
FitnessHealth328954252009-08-10
DirectoriesInternet528483612014-04-30
Shoe StoresApparel824543962017-08-16
PrintingComputers221473412017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden618723862017-09-24
PizzaDining716723512013-08-02
ApartmentsReal Estate412433422014-10-05
BooksShopping8162017-11-04
Grand Total52234203337658 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 522 [3] => 342033 [4] => 37658 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 161 old links which is 23.57% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 93, Page Views: 137123, Average: 1,474.441
Page Hits Hits29284
In summary: The primary directory has 522 links in 49 categories with a total of 342,033 views. That is an average of 6,980.27 page views per category or 655.24 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 174 active pages and over 479,156 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.