Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4144587631852018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah342298471572019-12-27
DiningEntertainment411341449272019-10-31
BusinessLogan Utah371257447122019-11-26
PhotographyArts131252224142013-07-24
EntertainmentLogan Utah151133239472017-11-04
Sporting GoodsShopping111124430782014-04-17
MusicArts141118944362017-07-06
ApparelShopping151112450372018-11-23
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah281076839652019-10-19
ArtsLogan Utah151052542102018-06-02
Artists / GalleriesArts31039738942013-04-11
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity11032925202008-02-22
CommunityLogan Utah29988540532020-05-21
EducationCommunity14981636252017-11-26
CraftsArts4978237842012-09-20
RadioEntertainment10966133822018-04-24
GovernmentCommunity6885137102017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness7882239262014-10-05
SpiritualCommunity15873434792020-01-23
LodgingRecreation/Travel11866640132014-10-03
AutomotiveBusiness19857336672019-09-03
SportsRecreation/Travel11743029992012-10-12
ComputersBusiness10707134762019-08-30
FoodShopping15692429872019-09-16
Home and GardenShopping7678521072017-12-15
HealthCommunity10669823152019-01-08
FinancialBusiness14666029992018-07-13
Real EstateBusiness10649229832018-02-05
MOBIInternet1636328572011-01-16
InternetBusiness11600323912017-11-22
AnimalsAgriculture3587926292011-11-08
AccountingFinancial4523219052014-03-12
ConstructionBusiness6521622522017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness4514220512019-08-30
NewsCommunity8505318122017-04-05
LegalBusiness4502220182019-05-22
DirectoriesInternet4487823912013-08-13
PoliticsCommunity4485116182016-03-22
Home PagesCommunity16472116352019-07-11
RentalsAutomotive5458219182012-11-05
FitnessHealth1454420742009-08-10
ApartmentsReal Estate7441235112018-02-05
Shoe StoresApparel8423921812017-08-16
PrintingComputers2361518092017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden8342319372020-06-15
PizzaDining9317718562019-11-07
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6300316972018-01-02
BooksShopping923272019-01-22
Grand Total543515521207529 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 543 [3] => 515521 [4] => 207529 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 282115, Average: 2,908.402
Page Hits Hits103554
In summary: The primary directory has 543 links in 50 categories with a total of 515,521 views. That is an average of 10,310.42 page views per category or 949.39 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 179 active pages and over 797,636 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.