Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4123561421592018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah332035045232019-10-12
PhotographyArts131147813702013-07-24
DiningEntertainment411137728902019-10-31
BusinessLogan Utah361069728352019-11-06
Sporting GoodsShopping11998018142014-04-17
EntertainmentLogan Utah15965722722017-11-04
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah28943026272019-10-19
MusicArts14932125682017-07-06
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity1923914302008-02-22
Artists / GalleriesArts3902925262013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15873324182018-06-02
ApparelShopping15850524182018-11-23
EducationCommunity14842622352017-11-26
CraftsArts4831323152012-09-20
RadioEntertainment10812118422018-04-24
CommunityLogan Utah28804022082019-01-11
SpiritualCommunity14766624112018-08-02
GovernmentCommunity6759724562017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness7737324772014-10-05
LodgingRecreation/Travel11727326202014-10-03
AutomotiveBusiness19708321772019-09-03
SportsRecreation/Travel11621017792012-10-12
Home and GardenShopping7599013122017-12-15
HealthCommunity10573313502019-01-08
ComputersBusiness10570421092019-08-30
MOBIInternet1568821822011-01-16
FinancialBusiness14555718962018-07-13
FoodShopping15554416072019-09-16
InternetBusiness11521816062017-11-22
Real EstateBusiness10513116222018-02-05
AnimalsAgriculture3480715572011-11-08
AccountingFinancial4446011332014-03-12
NewsCommunity8433210912017-04-05
ConstructionBusiness6426513012017-11-16
PoliticsCommunity4425310202016-03-22
EmploymentBusiness4421811272019-08-30
LegalBusiness4421412102019-05-22
Home PagesCommunity1640529662019-07-11
DirectoriesInternet4390714202013-08-13
RentalsAutomotive5380411402012-11-05
FitnessHealth1375912892009-08-10
Shoe StoresApparel8338413262017-08-16
PrintingComputers2287910732017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden7261111252019-10-19
PizzaDining9239110702019-11-07
ApartmentsReal Estate7218112802018-02-05
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel61210-962018-01-02
BooksShopping910962019-01-22
Grand Total538433847127086 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 538 [3] => 433847 [4] => 127086 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.93% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 97, Page Views: 197725, Average: 2,038.402
Page Hits Hits58554
In summary: The primary directory has 538 links in 50 categories with a total of 433,847 views. That is an average of 8,676.94 page views per category or 806.41 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 179 active pages and over 631,572 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.