Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity41851001036982018-08-31
Real EstateBusiness1042996394872018-02-05
ShoppingLogan Utah3428196123692019-12-27
BusinessLogan Utah371687490122019-11-26
DiningEntertainment421672182342022-04-29
ApparelShopping151555294652018-11-23
ArtsLogan Utah151438080652018-06-02
MusicArts141435476012017-07-06
EntertainmentLogan Utah151406366782017-11-04
PhotographyArts131398338752013-07-24
Sporting GoodsShopping111367855122014-04-17
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah291330965062023-06-03
Artists / GalleriesArts31256860652013-04-11
CommunityLogan Utah291253967072020-05-21
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity11223844292008-02-22
CraftsArts41219661982012-09-20
RadioEntertainment101218059012018-04-24
EducationCommunity141215059592017-11-26
LodgingRecreation/Travel111198873352014-10-03
AutomotiveBusiness191112862222019-09-03
AgricultureBusiness71107461782014-10-05
GovernmentCommunity61092457832017-06-29
SpiritualCommunity151048752322020-01-23
FoodShopping15987459372019-09-16
SportsRecreation/Travel11977453432012-10-12
ComputersBusiness10937257772019-08-30
FinancialBusiness14851848572018-07-13
Home and GardenShopping8846137832021-10-14
HealthCommunity10818338002019-01-08
InternetBusiness11756139492017-11-22
MOBIInternet1751040042011-01-16
AnimalsAgriculture4746942192023-06-03
EmploymentBusiness4670836172019-08-30
ConstructionBusiness6664436802017-11-16
AccountingFinancial4664033132014-03-12
NewsCommunity8634331022017-04-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7632154202018-02-05
DirectoriesInternet4625837712013-08-13
LegalBusiness4623832342019-05-22
RentalsAutomotive5608634222012-11-05
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6605347472018-01-02
PoliticsCommunity4600027672016-03-22
Shoe StoresApparel8593538772017-08-16
FitnessHealth1592234522009-08-10
Home PagesCommunity16589228062019-07-11
PrintingComputers2506932632017-11-13
BooksShopping950242019-01-22
HardwareHome and Garden8495534692020-06-15
PizzaDining9477734562019-11-07
Grand Total547696265385576 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 547 [3] => 696265 [4] => 385576 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 28.59% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 98, Page Views: 433121, Average: 4,419.602
Page Hits Hits132345
In summary: The primary directory has 547 links in 50 categories with a total of 696,265 views. That is an average of 13,925.30 page views per category or 1,272.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 180 active pages and over 1,129,386 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.