Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4118620372182018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah311982539982018-09-07
PhotographyArts131138912812013-07-24
DiningEntertainment351109226052018-10-08
BusinessLogan Utah271039625342018-08-06
Sporting GoodsShopping11980916432014-04-17
EntertainmentLogan Utah15941120262017-11-04
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah27922824252017-06-29
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity1906112522008-02-22
MusicArts14905823052017-07-06
Artists / GalleriesArts3878022772013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15845021352018-06-02
ApparelShopping15818821012018-11-23
EducationCommunity14815919682017-11-26
CraftsArts4804720492012-09-20
RadioEntertainment10791616372018-04-24
CommunityLogan Utah28772918972019-01-11
SpiritualCommunity14748922342018-08-02
GovernmentCommunity6740522642017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness7710322072014-10-05
LodgingRecreation/Travel11706824152014-10-03
AutomotiveBusiness17676718612019-06-11
SportsRecreation/Travel11602515942012-10-12
Home and GardenShopping7588012022017-12-15
HealthCommunity10561912362019-01-08
MOBIInternet1559520892011-01-16
ComputersBusiness9547018752017-09-24
FinancialBusiness14543017692018-07-13
FoodShopping12533613992017-11-28
InternetBusiness11510414922017-11-22
Real EstateBusiness10490613972018-02-05
AnimalsAgriculture3469714472011-11-08
AccountingFinancial4435710302014-03-12
NewsCommunity842369952017-04-05
PoliticsCommunity441749412016-03-22
ConstructionBusiness6414111772017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness340829912017-09-24
LegalBusiness4408110772019-05-22
Home PagesCommunity1639608742019-07-11
DirectoriesInternet4376412772013-08-13
RentalsAutomotive5369910352012-11-05
FitnessHealth1363711672009-08-10
Shoe StoresApparel8326612082017-08-16
PrintingComputers227849782017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden6251310272017-09-24
PizzaDining822909692018-03-11
ApartmentsReal Estate7205611552018-02-05
BooksShopping99232019-01-22
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6892-4142018-01-02
Grand Total511419907113319 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 511 [3] => 419907 [4] => 113319 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 219 old links which is 30.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 90, Page Views: 184665, Average: 2,051.833
Page Hits Hits51967
In summary: The primary directory has 511 links in 50 categories with a total of 419,907 views. That is an average of 8,398.14 page views per category or 821.74 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 172 active pages and over 604,572 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.