Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4116598351962018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah321961637892018-09-07
PhotographyArts131133612282013-07-24
DiningEntertainment351096824812018-10-08
BusinessLogan Utah271025323912018-08-06
Sporting GoodsShopping11972815622014-04-17
EntertainmentLogan Utah15925018652017-11-04
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah27914023372017-06-29
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity1897111622008-02-22
MusicArts14893521822017-07-06
Artists / GalleriesArts3861721142013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15829919842018-06-02
EducationCommunity14804918582017-11-26
ApparelShopping15804519582018-11-23
CraftsArts4790719092012-09-20
RadioEntertainment10783015512018-04-24
CommunityLogan Utah28758517532019-01-11
SpiritualCommunity14737521202018-08-02
GovernmentCommunity6732321822017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness7696820722014-10-05
LodgingRecreation/Travel11695423012014-10-03
AutomotiveBusiness16661617102017-11-22
SportsRecreation/Travel11590114702012-10-12
Home and GardenShopping7582311452017-12-15
HealthCommunity10556011772019-01-08
MOBIInternet1554420382011-01-16
ComputersBusiness9536417692017-09-24
FinancialBusiness14535516942018-07-13
FoodShopping12523412972017-11-28
InternetBusiness11505614442017-11-22
Real EstateBusiness10478812792018-02-05
AnimalsAgriculture3464313932011-11-08
AccountingFinancial443049772014-03-12
NewsCommunity841919502017-04-05
PoliticsCommunity441349012016-03-22
ConstructionBusiness6407011062017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness340209292017-09-24
LegalBusiness3401410102011-07-13
Home PagesCommunity1539118252013-08-27
RentalsAutomotive536419772012-11-05
FitnessHealth1358311132009-08-10
DirectoriesInternet4353110442013-08-13
Shoe StoresApparel8321111532017-08-16
PrintingComputers227409342017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden624639772017-09-24
PizzaDining822419202018-03-11
ApartmentsReal Estate7199110902018-02-05
BooksShopping98432019-01-22
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6738-5682018-01-02
Grand Total509413257106749 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 509 [3] => 413257 [4] => 106749 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 218 old links which is 29.99% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 88, Page Views: 178534, Average: 2,028.795
Page Hits Hits49338
In summary: The primary directory has 509 links in 50 categories with a total of 413,257 views. That is an average of 8,265.14 page views per category or 811.90 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 170 active pages and over 591,791 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.