Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4105987245852018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah331884630192018-09-07
PhotographyArts131112210142013-07-24
DiningEntertainment351039819112018-10-08
BusinessLogan Utah27989920372018-08-06
Sporting GoodsShopping11947113052014-04-17
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah27890721042017-06-29
EntertainmentLogan Utah15886914842017-11-04
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity187229132008-02-22
MusicArts14854417912017-07-06
Artists / GalleriesArts3801915162013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15788215672018-06-02
EducationCommunity14766414732017-11-26
ApparelShopping14753914522018-06-25
RadioEntertainment10752712482018-04-24
CraftsArts4748814902012-09-20
CommunityLogan Utah27721313812018-01-05
GovernmentCommunity6706719262017-06-29
SpiritualCommunity14692516702018-08-02
LodgingRecreation/Travel11655218992014-10-03
AgricultureBusiness7630714112014-10-05
AutomotiveBusiness16627013642017-11-22
SportsRecreation/Travel11568412532012-10-12
Home and GardenShopping756359572017-12-15
MOBIInternet1537518692011-01-16
HealthCommunity952568732017-12-25
FoodShopping12498110442017-11-28
ComputersBusiness9495413592017-09-24
FinancialBusiness14489212312018-07-13
InternetBusiness11486212502017-11-22
Real EstateBusiness1044209112018-02-05
AnimalsAgriculture342269762011-11-08
AccountingFinancial441398122014-03-12
NewsCommunity840167752017-04-05
PoliticsCommunity439967632016-03-22
ConstructionBusiness638418772017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness338297382017-09-24
LegalBusiness337827782011-07-13
Home PagesCommunity1537646782013-08-27
RentalsAutomotive534668022012-11-05
FitnessHealth133939232009-08-10
DirectoriesInternet433018142013-08-13
Shoe StoresApparel830099512017-08-16
PrintingComputers225597532017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden622868002017-09-24
PizzaDining820647432018-03-11
ApartmentsReal Estate717658642018-02-05
BooksShopping85822017-11-04
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6483-8232018-01-02
Grand Total50638777881531 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 506 [3] => 387778 [4] => 81531 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 217 old links which is 30.01% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 87, Page Views: 159542, Average: 1,833.816
Page Hits Hits40915
In summary: The primary directory has 506 links in 50 categories with a total of 387,778 views. That is an average of 7,755.56 page views per category or 766.36 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 169 active pages and over 547,320 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.