Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity4110896294942018-08-31
ShoppingLogan Utah331905432272018-09-07
PhotographyArts131121111032013-07-24
DiningEntertainment351054120542018-10-08
BusinessLogan Utah271000721452018-08-06
Sporting GoodsShopping11955213862014-04-17
EntertainmentLogan Utah15899316082017-11-04
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah27897721742017-06-29
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity187879782008-02-22
MusicArts14866019072017-07-06
Artists / GalleriesArts3814116382013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah15799816832018-06-02
EducationCommunity14777515842017-11-26
ApparelShopping15766915822018-11-23
RadioEntertainment10762313442018-04-24
CraftsArts4760416062012-09-20
CommunityLogan Utah28732714952019-01-11
GovernmentCommunity6715620152017-06-29
SpiritualCommunity14704117862018-08-02
LodgingRecreation/Travel11664019872014-10-03
AgricultureBusiness7643915432014-10-05
AutomotiveBusiness16636614602017-11-22
SportsRecreation/Travel11575713262012-10-12
Home and GardenShopping7570410262017-12-15
MOBIInternet1543519292011-01-16
HealthCommunity1053319482019-01-08
ComputersBusiness9508314882017-09-24
FoodShopping12505911222017-11-28
FinancialBusiness14499713362018-07-13
InternetBusiness11493813262017-11-22
Real EstateBusiness10453110222018-02-05
AnimalsAgriculture3429310432011-11-08
AccountingFinancial442048772014-03-12
NewsCommunity840988572017-04-05
PoliticsCommunity440488152016-03-22
ConstructionBusiness639259612017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness338938022017-09-24
LegalBusiness338678632011-07-13
Home PagesCommunity1538227362013-08-27
RentalsAutomotive535298652012-11-05
FitnessHealth134649942009-08-10
DirectoriesInternet433919042013-08-13
Shoe StoresApparel8309310352017-08-16
PrintingComputers226348282017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden623488622017-09-24
PizzaDining821318102018-03-11
ApartmentsReal Estate718559542018-02-05
BooksShopping86652017-11-04
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel6559-7472018-01-02
Grand Total50939711190781 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 509 [3] => 397111 [4] => 90781 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 217 old links which is 29.89% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 87, Page Views: 167454, Average: 1,924.759
Page Hits Hits44073
In summary: The primary directory has 509 links in 50 categories with a total of 397,111 views. That is an average of 7,942.22 page views per category or 780.18 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 169 active pages and over 564,565 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.