Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Logan Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Logan UtahCommunity395043136412018-01-11
ShoppingLogan Utah311746816412017-12-24
PhotographyArts13106665582013-07-24
DiningEntertainment33951410272017-12-22
BusinessLogan Utah26920013382017-11-30
Sporting GoodsShopping1189567902014-04-17
Guides / DirectoriesCommunity183044952008-02-22
EntertainmentLogan Utah1681237382017-11-04
Recreation/TravelLogan Utah2776948912017-06-29
MusicArts1476849312017-07-06
Artists / GalleriesArts373378342013-04-11
ArtsLogan Utah1471578422018-01-10
RadioEntertainment870307512013-08-14
EducationCommunity1469337422017-11-26
CraftsArts467917932012-09-20
ApparelShopping1367666792017-04-03
CommunityLogan Utah2765417092018-01-05
SpiritualCommunity1358896342017-11-04
GovernmentCommunity657365952017-06-29
AgricultureBusiness756167202014-10-05
AutomotiveBusiness1655626562017-11-22
LodgingRecreation/Travel1154868332014-10-03
Home and GardenShopping751764982017-12-15
SportsRecreation/Travel1151076762012-10-12
MOBIInternet1500114952011-01-16
HealthCommunity948784952017-12-25
FoodShopping1244605232017-11-28
InternetBusiness1144218092017-11-22
FinancialBusiness1242856242017-12-14
ComputersBusiness942796842017-09-24
Real EstateBusiness1039704612017-12-31
AccountingFinancial437544272014-03-12
AnimalsAgriculture337454952011-11-08
PoliticsCommunity436924592016-03-22
NewsCommunity836564152017-04-05
Home PagesCommunity1534453592013-08-27
ConstructionBusiness634404762017-11-16
EmploymentBusiness334223312017-09-24
LegalBusiness434084042018-01-10
RentalsAutomotive531064422012-11-05
FitnessHealth129624922009-08-10
DirectoriesInternet529074202014-04-30
Shoe StoresApparel825224642017-08-16
PrintingComputers222053992017-11-13
HardwareHome and Garden619344482017-09-24
PizzaDining717153942013-08-02
ApartmentsReal Estate413184172014-10-05
BooksShopping8742017-11-04
CampgroundsRecreation/Travel620-12862018-01-02
Grand Total49234839842659 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 492 [3] => 348398 [4] => 42659 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 214 old links which is 30.31% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 84, Page Views: 126091, Average: 1,501.083
Page Hits Hits31058
In summary: The primary directory has 492 links in 50 categories with a total of 348,398 views. That is an average of 6,967.96 page views per category or 708.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 166 active pages and over 474,489 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.